企業結合과 그 會計處理構造

Abstract

자본주의 구조의 변화에 따라 기업간의 경영개선을 위한 기업결합이 현실적으로 이루어지고 있다. 그러나 기업결합에 대한 부정적인 사고가 지배적이며, 회계적인 측면에서도 아직 일관성있는 회계처리가 미흡한 실정이다. 그러므로 본 연구는 기업결합에서 발생하는 회계의 전반적인 문제점과 처리방법을 미국의 제도회계를 중심으로 하여 알아보고자 한다.

According to the Capitalism, it realized to Business Combination for improvement. But Negative thinking is pervasive on the Business Combination and lack of Accounting paradigm and process. So this study is focused on the Business Combination about general Accounting problems and process with American Accounting Institutions.