Flat Corrugated Plate의 강성에 대한 이론 및 실험적 연구

Abstract

Flat Corrugated Plate를 등가 강성을 갖는 직교 이방성판으로 치환시켜 해석하는 이론식을 유도하였다. 고유 진동수 측정을 통한 주름판의 강성을 산정하여 이론식의 타당성의 입증을 시도하였다. 굽힘강성의 경우는 이론, 실험치가 잘 접근하여 이론의 타당성이 입증되었으나, 비틀림 강성의 경우는 큰 오차를 내거나 실험 산정이 불가능하여 입증하지 못하였다.

The correlative-expression of moment with curvature is derived for In order to check the validity of this expression, the rigidity measured by vibration method and theoretical values are compared. For bending rigidity, the theoretical values are in good agreement with the measured values: for torsional rigidity, this expression's applicability is proved to be very weak.