비젼센서의 로보트를 이용한 불규칙 적재품의 최적 핸들링

Abstract

불규칙하게 적재된 Work-piece를 로보트로 핸들링할 때 어긋남의 정도를 컴퓨터를 베이스로 한 비젼센서로써 검출하여 로보트로 하여금 최적의 자세에서 작업할 수 있도록 하였다. 비젼센서의 화상처리 기술 및 특징량 계산, 비젼센서와 로보트와의 통신에 의한 위치 데이타 송수신 플로우를 설정하여 실제 현장과 유사한 조건에서 실험하여 문제점의 최소화에 주력하였고, 도출된 결과는 향후 산업체에서 적용할 때 별도의 수정없이 정수의 변경만으로 사용가능토록 하였다.

This system is that when we control a work-piece filed up irregularly by robot, it sensing the deviation by vision sensor based on computer, so that it can force the robot to work at the most suitable attitude. This system setted up the flow about a picture manipulation technique of vision sensor, the calculation of feature amount, transmission and reception of position data by communication between vision sensor and robot controller, and then experimented at the condition like the actual point, concentrated on minimizing the problem, so that it is enabled to use the result by only change of constant parameter without another modification when we use the system at the industries from now on.