固體 誘電體의 Impulse 沿面 Flashover 過程

Abstract

誘電體 面에서의 沿面放電 現象을 調査하므로 해서, 실제 使用하고 있는 여러 가지 絶緣材料의 特性을 硏究하는데 많이 利用되고 있다. 본 硏究에서는 誘電體의 두께를 變化시키면서 50% 沿面 Flashover Voltage V_50과 沿面距離 d와의 關係를 考察하였다. 實驗結果에 의하면 V_50-d의 特性은 어떤 沿面距離 d_c에 의하여 두 領域으로 나누어 진다. V_50-d 特性과 沿面 Flashover 科程은 沿面距離가 4㎜에서 d_c까지는 絶緣板의 두께 τ의 영향이 적고, V_50-d의 曲線은 거의 일치한다. 그러나 沿面距離가 d_c이상에서는 V_50-d의 特性은 τ의 영향이 현저하고, 필라멘트상의 Streamer는 誘電體의 固有容量 增加와 더불어 그 길이를 增加한다.

The investigation of the surface discharge phenomena on dielectric plate can be utilized to study the properties of various insulation materials in practical use. In this study, the relations between of the 50% flashover voltage V_50 and the creeping distanced were observed varying the thickness of dilectric plate. As the results of this experiments, it has been found that the V_50-d characteristics are divided into two regions at a certain creeping distance d_c. The V_50-d characteristics and the surface flashover processes in the creeping distance from 4㎜ to d_c is not influenced by the thickness of dilectric plate τ. However, above the creeping distance d_c, the V_50-d characteristics is remarkably influenced by τ, and the filamentary streamers decrease its length with the increase of specific capacitance of dieletric plate.