규격을 고려한 영역관리도에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 슈하르트의 X ̄-R 관리도 복잡성을 단순화시킨 영역관리도에 대한 고찰이다. 이 고찰을 통해 현장 작업자들이 손쉽게 사용할 수 있도록 작성절차에 대해 수학적 모델을 설정하였고, 수정관리한계를 이용하여 영역관리도 사용범위를 확대하고자 하며, 아울러 영역관리도와 X ̄-R 관리도를 사용자 측면에서 비교하고자 한다.

This paper is concerned with the zone control chart which simplifies complexity of Shewhart's X ̄-R control chart. The purpose of this study is to set up the mathematical model for workers to use the zone control chart easily, to expand the usage of the zone control chart using the modified control limits, and also to compare the X ̄-R control with the zone control chart in the user's place.