生活體育振興을 위한 施設의 擴充 및 利用 極大化 方案

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 생활체육시설의 확충과 이용에 관련된 실태를 조사하고, 이에 따른 문제점의 지적과 시설확충을 위한 새로운 계획 그리고 이용의 극대화 방안을 제안하기 위함이다. 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 1) 공공시설의 균형있는 발전과 개방이 모색되어야 한다. 2) 학교체육시설의 전면개방을 통한 생활체육시설이 설립되어야 한다. 예를 들면, 수영장, 체조장, 강당, 사유재산의 유치 등등. 3) 직장체육시설의 설치와 개방을 의무화해야 한다. 4) 상업체육시설의 설립 억제와 비상업체육시설의 설립을 유도해야 한다.

The purpose of this study was to investigated the present situation was related to establishment and utilization of sport for all facilities, to indicated the point at issue, and to proposed new plan for expansion of facilities and maximization of utilization. The results of this study was as follows. First, it must project balanced development and open of public institution facilities. Second, it must establish the sport for all facilities through entire opening of school facilities, for example, swimming pool, gymnasium and auditorium, and attraction of private capital. Third, it must obligate to establish the occupational sport for all facilities and to open them. Fourth, it must restrain the establishment of commercial sport for all facilities and conducted the establishment of non-commercial sport for all facilities.