安定狀態의 推計學的 動的計劃法에 의한 單一多目的 貯水池 最適運營

Abstract

본 硏究는 安定狀態의 推計學的 動的計劃法을 單一多目的댐인 安東댐에 適用하여 月別 流入量을 豫測하고, 이에 대한 最適放流方案을 提案하고자 한다. 安定狀態의 推計學的 動的計劃法은 水文學的 變異性과 流入量의 不確實性을 고려한 모델이며, 月別 最適放流政策은 用水供給과 發電量의 不足을 最小化 시키면서 洪水와 下流의 河川維持用水 不足에 의한 損失을 最小化하는 方案으로, 最適解를 구하는 과정은 連續的인 逐次計算法이 사용된다. 본 硏究의 結果를 旣往의 運營實績과 比較해 본 結果 推計學的 動的計劃法은 單一多目的댐의 最適運營方案 樹立에 有用한 方法임을 알 수 있었다.

The objective of this study is to forecast of the monthly inflows and present the usefulness of steady-state stochastic dynamic programming technique of deriving optimal release policies for the single multipurpose reservoir system of Andong reservoir. A stochastic reservoir model considers hydrologic variability and uncertainty of inflow. The procedure is based on assumption that the monthly inflows are represented by periodic Markov Chain process with anaual cycles. The monthly release policies are to minimize losses due to irrigation and industrial water, power generation deficit, damages due to flooding and meeting downstream demands. For the development of operation policy for a reservoir system, Steady-state stochastic dynamic programming approach with successive approximations is used. The results obtained from this study compared to the historical record, This model is useful for the optimal operation of single multi-reservoir system.