高强度 CONCRETE의 現況과 發展方向에 關한 考察

Abstract

全世界的으로 콘크리트의 高强度化에 대한 硏究가 建物의 超高層化에 의해 급속도로 이루어지고 있다. 學界 및 産業硏究所에서도 큰 관심을 갖고 基礎的인 硏究가 進行되고 있다. 國內에서도 미래에 대비해 世界的인 水準에 걸맞게 硏究에 박차를 가해야 할 것이다. 그러므로 高强度 concrete의 展望과 發展可能性에 대한 硏究가 이루어져야 할 것으로 사료된다.

It is universal phenomenon that the research in hyigh-strength concrete and the demand on ultra high-rising of it are increasing rapidly. The industrial world as well as the academic society takes a growing interest in these matters, and the basic study on them is now in progress. In korea, to prepare for the future, it is required for the study on them to reach the high-world level. Therefore, the study on the present status and the possibility of future growth of high-strength concrete should be conducted.