승용차 차실의 음향 모우드 해석

Abstract

최근 승용차의 고급화와 경량화에 따라 승차감의 향상을 위한 실내소음의 저감에 국내외의 많은 자동차관련 연구진들의 관심이 고조되고 있다. 이에 관련하여 디자인 초기 단계에서 차실의 음향특성을 예견할 수 있으면, 진동 및 소음 문제를 해결하는데 유용한 정보를 얻을 수 있다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 차실 모델을 대상으로 유한요소법을 이용한 수치해석에 의해 음향 고유진동수와 모우드를 예측하고 또한 실험을 수행하였다. 그결과 수치해석치는 실험치와 잘 일치 하는 것을 확인해 볼 수 있었다. 향후 이들 음향 특성해석은 음향-구조 연성계 해석을 가능하게하고 능동적인 소음 저감 대책들을 수립하는데 큰 도움을 줄 것이다.

In recent years, various analyses have been made about the interior noise problems of passenger vehicle. To solve the problems of vibration and noise, it would be very helpful to predict the acoustic modes of the prospective vehicle cavity in the early stage of the design process. In this paper, to analyze the acoustic natural frequencies and modes on passenger compartment models, a numerical computer program using finite element method is used and acoustic modal testings are performed. The numerical results are in good agreement with the experimental data. In the future the coupled acoustic-structural analysis and active noise reduction control technique can be possible by utilizing these acoustic characteristics.