단순지지된 비등방성 복합적층판의 해석

Abstract

복합적층판은 비등방성 판으로서 하나의 층으로 이루어진 등방성판과는 달리 그 거동특성이 다양하다. 이러한 복합적층판은 탄성계수와 전단탄성계수의 비가 매우 커서 정확한 해석을 위해서는 전단변형의 효과를 고려해야만 한다. 본 연구에서는 크로스-플라이 적층판과 역대칭 앵글-플라이 적층판에 대하여 이중 퓨리에 급수를 이용하여 전단변형을 고려한 해석을 하였다.

Laminated composite plates exhibit properties considerably different from those of the single-layer plate. The great difference in elastic properties between fiber and matrix materials leads to a higher ratio of in-plane Young's modulus to transverse shear modulus for laminated composite plates. Thus, to obtain the more accurate solutions to laminated composite plate problems, effects of shear strain should be considered in analysis of them. The present study deals with the first-order shear deformation theory for simply-supported cross=ply and anti-symmetric angle-ply laminated composite plates by the double-Fourier series solutions.