VxP를 이용한 음성자동응답 시스템 개발에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 음성응용 시스템 개발도구인 VxP를 이용하여 입시지원 현황시스템인 EEAS를 개발하였다. EEAS는 일반 프로그래밍 언어로 개발되지 않았음으로 개발뿐만 아니라 수정등 유지·보수가 용이하다. 이것은 음성정보를 데이타로 저장한 후 응용 프로그램에서는 외부로부터 걸려온 전화에 대해 적당한 메시지를 응답할 수 있도록 한 것이다.

This Study represents a development of ARS of an entrance examination application status using VxP, a development platform for voice application, instead of using general programming language. This system stores the voice information, afterwards application program EEAS can respond the appropriate massage stored in disk to the external telephone call.