연강과 스테인레스강 용접부에 관한 실험적 연구

Abstract

이재용접은 경비절감을 목적으로 하여 많이 시공되고 있는 용접법중의 하나이다. 그러나 이재용접시에는 성분금속의 함량이 다르기 때문에 많은 문제점이 제기된다. 따라서 본논문에서는 연강(SS41)과 오오스테나이트계 스테인레스강(STS316L)을 이재용접한 후 열처리하여 그에 따른 용접부의 기계적 특성에 대하여 실험하였다. 실험은 이재용접의 기계적 성질에 큰 영향을 미치는 합금원소의 변화추이와 그에 따른 조직, 경도 변화에 대해 고찰하였다.

The dissimilar weld is one of the welding methods and is aim is to cut cost. But many problems have been proposed, because chemical composition of weld metal is different from the original base metal. In this paper, in order to analyze and investigate mechanical properties of the deposited metal, dissimilar welding is tried and annealed in several temperatures. The variations of composition, structure and hardness have been investigated.