크리프와 건조수축의 영향을 고려한 철근 콘크리트 보와 슬래브의 해석

Abstract

철근 콘크리트 구조물의 극한 해석과 크리프와 건조수축을 고려한 해석의 기법을 제시하였다. 충분할 기법을 도입한 개량 쉘 요소(degenerate shell element)를 사용하였다. 압축을 받는 콘크리트에는 &quot

완전소성 모델&quot

A numerical method which can trace ultimate and time dependent behaviour of reinforced concrete structures is presented. Degenerate shell elements with the layered approach are used in analysis. For the compressed concrete, &quot or &quot can be employed. For the concrete under tensile state, linear elastic model is adopted before cracking. At the cracked concrete, reduced shear modulus is used. Tension stiffening behaviour of cracked concrete is considered. Reinforcing steels are represented as a smeared layers of equivalent thickness. Each steel layer has an uniaxial strength and rigidity properties only in the bar direction. A bilinear idealization is adoped in order to model the elasto-plastic stress-strain relationships, and same shape in tension and compression. To include effect of creep and shrinkage strain, initial strain concept is used. For the prediction of creep and shrinkage strain, expressions which are proposed by ACI Committee 209 are selected. To trace time dependent behaviour of concrete, time domain is divied into several time steps. Some numerical examples are presented. And the results are compared with experimental and numerical results obtained by other investigator.

strain hardening model&quot perfect plasticity model&quot

중 하나를 선택하여 사용할 수 있도록 하였다. 인장의 경우, 균열이 발생한 후에는 감소된 전단 탄성 계수를 사용하였고, 인장 경화 현상을 고려하였다. 철근은 등가의 두께를 가지는 층으로 이상화된다. 이상화된 철근 층은 철근 배치 방향으로만 저항하는 것으로 가정하였으며, 압축과 인장에서 동일한 모양을 가지며 두개의 직선으로 근사되는 응력-변형률 관계를 가지는 것으로 가정하였다. 크리프와 건조수축의 영향을 고려하기 위해 초기 변형률의 개념을 사용하였으며, 크리프와 건조수축의 예측에는 ACl 위원회 209에서 제안한 식을 사용하였다. 시간에 따른 거동의 변화를 추적하기 위해 해석을 수행할 전체의 시간 영역을 여러 개의 시간 단계로 나누어 해석하였다. 몇개의 예를 제시하였으며, 기존의 실험 결과 및 다른 연구자의 해석 결과와 비교하였다.