OA전공 여직원의 담당 직무 실태와 OA교육의 전개 방향

Abstract

본 연구는 울산전문대학 사무자동화과 졸업생을 대상으로 각 업체에서 담당하고 있는 직무에 대한 실태 조사를 하고 이를 토대로 사무자동화 교육의 전개방향을 제시한 것이다. 그 결과 현실 적응력을 갖춘 집중적 교과과정의 운영과 현실성 있는 자격증 제도의 신설, 새로운 전산 지식에 대한 적응 교육의 강화, 일반 기업 사무 지식에 대한 이론 교육의 강화, 어학교육의 강화, 사무업무와 관련된 특정 컴퓨터 언어의 집중적 교육 등의 필요성이 제기 되었다.ce.

This paper investigates realities of duties on female clerks who majored Office Automation and is aimed to suggest better directions for Office Automations education. Required are concentrated curriculum adaptable to practical business, introduction of new certificate of qualification consistent with practical business, and intensified education of new computer information of business office information of foreign language, and of specified computer languages related to business office.