철근 콘크리트 보에서 철근의 전단저항에 관한 실험적 연구

Abstract

이 연구는 철근콘크리트 부재의 장부강도에 관한 콘크리트 피복두께, 콘크리트 강도 및 철근지름을 주요변수로 하여 그 거동에 대한 실험적 연구를 목적으로 하고 있다. 전체 24개의 시험체를 실험 하였다. 실험결과 Vintzeleou - Tassios 식에 거의 근접하였다. 실험결과의 관찰로 부터 콘크리트의 피복두께는 장부강도에 대하여 거의 선형적인 반면 철근지름과 콘크리트 강도와는 복합적인 효과를 보였다.

This reserch is aimed at the experimental investigation of the characteristic contribution of the structural parameters, such as concrete cover, strength and reinforcing bar size on the dowel strength of the reinforced concrete members. A total of twenty four specimens were tested for eight experimental conditions. The test results showed relatively close agreements with the values calculated by Vintzeleou-Tassios equation. From the observations of the test results, it was found that the concrete cover affected almost linearly on the dowel strength, while the bar size and the concrete strength showed coupled effects.