공장관리 프로그램 모듈의 효율적 통합에 관한 연구

Abstract

공장관리 모듈들은 배치 작업으로서 비동기적으로 처리되며 각 모듈에서 관리하는 데이타간에 다양한 종속관계가 존재한다. 따라서 이러한 환경에서는 동시작업시의 일관성 유지문제가 해결되어야 한다. 이 논문에서는 공장관리 모듈들이 동시에 실행될 때 모듈간의 데이타 교환과 입출력 데이타간의 종속적인 관련성에 따른 일관성 유지 기법을 제시한다. 이 기법은 규칙과 메시지 전송 프로토콜을 이용하여 다양한 종속관계를 표현하고 자동적으로 일관성을 유지한다.

Factory management modules are asynchronously proceeded in batch job and various dependency relationship exists in data which each module manages. Therefore, under these environments, the consistency maintenance problem of concurrent processing should be resolved. This paper is aimed to present consistency maintenance mechanism for data exchange among modules and dependent relationship between input and output data when factory management modules are executed concurrently. This mechanism represents various dependency relationships and maintains consistency automatically by using rule and message transfer protocol.