비지니스용 퍼스널 컴퓨터의 활용 실태에 대한 조사 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 중소기업을 대상으로 하여 퍼스널 컴퓨터의 활용 실태를 조사 분석하고 그 효율적 활용방안을 모색하기 위하여 울산 지역에 위치한 중소 기업을 대상으로 하여 비지니스용 퍼스널 컴퓨터의 활용 현황에 대해 설문서를 배부하여 회수한 후 그 응답 내용을 분석 하였다. 조사 결과 대부분의 중소기업들이 업무용 컴퓨터의 주 기종으로 퍼스널 컴퓨터를 사용하고 있었으며 그 효율적 활용을 위한 문제점으로 지적되는 것은 퍼스널 컴퓨터의 하드웨어 와 소프트웨어의 운용을 위한 전산 인력 확보의 필요성이 절실히 요청되고 있었으며 최고경영자의 전산화에 대한 관심과 투자 의욕의 제고, 전산 시스템의 조직적 정비 체계의 구축, 업무에 대한 현실 적응력을 갖춘 소프트웨어의 개발 공급등의 필요성이 제기되었다.

This paper investigates on actual condition of personal computer for business affairs on small to medium enterprises and is aimed to suggest better directions for practical use. The result of investigation is following. ⑴ The office automation has done only by personal computer in the most of small to medium enterprises. ⑵ There is a problem of manpower to operate hardware and to excute software system. ⑶ The top management has poor mind and investment for computer system. ⑷ There is a problem of computer system to operate business affairs efficient.