판재 성형시 주름 거동에 관한 실험적 연구

An Experimental Study on the Wrinkling Behavior in Sheet Metal Forming

박판 대치수 성형체의 성형시는 소성좌굴로 인한 주름이나 면형상 불량이 생기기 쉽다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 사각판을 대각으로 인장하여 이에 따른 주름의 거동을 관찰하였다. 실험은 재료 강도, 연신율, 하중 경로에 관련하여 실시하였다. 실험 결과 YBT 좌굴 실험은 대치수 성형체의 주름 거동을 예측하는 간단한 기법으로 활용할 수 있음을 확인하였다.

The wrinkle and surface strain were apt to generate, because of plastic buclking in forming of the large size panels. In this paper, therefore, wrinkling behaviors of square specimen which are stretched in the diagonal direction, are investigated experimentally. The test carried out with relation to material strength, elongation and stress path. As a result, It will be that YBT buckling test is a simple method which can be available for prediction the wrinkling behaviors of the large size panels.