고차 전단변형을 고려한 크로스-플라이 적층쉘의 동적 특성

Abstract

복합재료로 구성된 복합적층쉘은 탄성계수와 전단탄성계수의 비가 매우 커서 전단변형의 영향이 크므로 해석시 필수적으로 전단변형을 고려해야 하며, 특히 고차의 전단변형함수에 의한 해석은 매우 정확한 해를 얻을 수 있다. 복합적층쉘에 대하여 3차 전단변형이론에 의하여 변위를 가정하여 단순지지 경계조건을 만족하는 변위형상함수를 퓨리에급수로 전개하고 진동 방정식을 유도하여 단면특성계수, 층의 배열에 따른 복합적층쉘의 진동 특성을 연구한다.

Laminated composite shells exhibit properties considerably different from those of the single-layer shell. Thus, to obtain the more accurate solutions to laminated composite shell problems, effects of shear strain should be considered in analysis of them. The purpose of this paper is to expend the third-order shear deformation theory by the double-Fourier series and to clarify the characteristics of natural frequencies for the cross-ply laminated composite shells with simply supported bounbary condition.