GIS에 의한 지하 시설물 관리

Abstract

지하시설물의 효율적 유지관리를 위한 공간 정보시스템의 활동에 그 목적이 있다. 임의의 대상지역을 선정하여 제반 설계도면을 수집하고 도근점 측량을 통해 기준점 좌표를 획득하였다. 수집 자료로 부터 공간 정보와 속성정보를 분류하여 데이타 베이스를 구축하였다. 또한 공간자료와 연계 각각의 데이타를 중첩시켜 출력하고 시설물의 위치적 정확도를 비교하였다. 연구결과로서 지하시설물의 각종 도면이나 대장의 보존, 변경내역 등의 공간 및 속성 데이타를 데이타 베이스화 하여 지형공간정보 시스템을 구축함으로서 저장된 정보를 쉽게 편집, 분석 가능하므로 효율적 지하시설물을 관리할 수 있다.

The purpose of the paper is to use geo-spatial information system for effective operation and management of the underground facilities. The subject area is selected and collected all of the drawing in order to get the coordinate points(tic), which become the standard of the subject area and that can be gotten by way of practising control surveying form a existing trangulation station spatial information and attribute information are classified from obtained data. Also, after giving the code in the attribute information to make it database connecting spatial information with the attribute information to overlap each other, and compared the positional accuracy of the data.