사회체육과 교육과정 설정방향에 관한 연구

Abstract

교육과정은 학습자에게 교육적 성취를 의도하여 학교에서 유효할 수 있도록 지식, 사고의 양식, 공동체경험, 생활경험 등 문화의 내용을 재구성한 모든 수준의 계획으로 정의된다. 교육과 정의 목표는 소속되어 있는 사회의 분의기와 사회의 규범과 관련되어 있으며 과거에서 현재까지 내려오고 있는 교육전통을 포함하며 동시에 현재와 미래 사회의 요구에 부응하는 것이어야 한다. 사회체육과 교육과정 목표는 교육내용이 중심이 되는 역할에 따라 구체적으로 설정되어야 할 것이며 스포츠 경영.관리와 스포츠 행정 측면에서 활동하는 지도자는 스포츠의 경영력과 행정력이 중시되어야 하며 스포츠 실기 지도자는 스포츠 기술과 기능에 따른 스포츠 실기 지도력에 비중을 두어야 한다. 본 연구는 사회체육과 교육과정 설정방향을 탐색하기 위하여 외국과 국내의 참고문헌을 토대로 사회체육과 교육과정의 개념과 기본방향을 중심으로 교육과정의 목표설정과 동향을 알아보고 교육과정 설정방향의 문제점을 파악하여 보다 효율적인 사회체육과 교육과정에 대한 기본 설정방향을 제시하는데 본 연구의 목적이 있다.

The curriculum define that learner intended to schedule of all level to cultural context in order to effectively knowledge, think pattern, collaborate experience, and life experience about educational achievement from school. The objective of curriculum related to social environment and social norm, including education tradition from past to present which corresponded to social demands to present and future simultaneously. The objective of the department of community sport and recreation has been setting to concretely to role by center of education context, leader to activity in sport center focus to sport administration and management aspect, sport leadre must be established sport skill and sport leadership according sport technique. In order to research about departement of community sport and recreation, the study review to reference of foreign and domestic that clarify to the department of community sport and recreation of curriculum concept and basic direction by curriculum target setting and trend, the problem of cuuriculm setting direction present to basic direction setting of curriculum the department of community sport and recreation effectively.