傳導度法으로 얻은 이온의 반 데르 발스 반지름을 利用하여 計算한 몇가지 混合溶媒中에서 KCI의 溶媒和數와 選擇的 溶媒和

Abstract

전도도법을 이용하여 물과 물과 유기(MeOH,AN,DMSO)용매에서 KCl의 한계 당량전도도를 측정한후, TATB법을 이용하여 염을 구성하는 K^+와 Cl^- 이온들의 한계 당량전도도를 구했다. 이온의 한계 당량전도도와 혼합 용매의 점성도의 항으로 이루어진 식을 사용하여 이온의 Stokes 반지름을 얻었으며, 반데르 발스반지름과 Nightingale법으로 이온의 보정반지름을 얻었다. 또한 이온의 보정 반지름과 결정 반지름으로부터 이온에 용매화된 용매의 부피를 구하고, 간단한 가정을 이용하여 이온의 여러가지 용매화수를 얻었다. 이들중에서 가장 타당한 용매화수(H_(H2O)+S)를 구하고, 등용매화점으로부터 물과 유기용매의 혼합용매중에서 유기용매의 조성이 바뀜에 따라 이온에 선택적 용매화를 하는 용매를 알았다.

The limiting equivalent ionic conductances of K^+, and Cl^- ions were obtained with TATB [Tetraphenyl Arsonium Tetraphenyl Borate] method from limiting equivalent conductances of KCl measured in mixed solvent systems (water-MeOH, water-AN, water-DMSO) by conductometric method. With those values and viscosity of mixed solvent systems, the Stokes radii of corresponding ions have been obtained. The latter values corrected by using van der Waals radii and effective radii obtained by Nightingale method of correspoding ions and supplemented by the crystallographic radii were utilized to calculate the volume of solvation-shell that surrounds ions. The reasonable solvation numbers (H_(H2O)+S) were estimated by comparing the values obtained by the various suggested methods. The selective solvent and selective properties of ion solvation were also discussed.