관수로의 수압분포 해석

Abstract

본 연구에서는 압력의 변동이 주기적으로 반복되는 현상인 수격작용에 대한 관로의 분석에 있어 급속폐쇄와 완속폐쇄에 대한 압력분포를 유한차분법으로 수치해석 하였다. 그 결과 급속폐쇄일 경우 완속폐쇄일때 보다 압력은 비교적 크게 나타남을 알 수 있었다. 그리고 본 분석에서는 관로의 압력파 왕복시간이 4sec 일때를 기준으로 하여 급속폐쇄일 때와 완속폐쇄일 때의 최고치와 최저치의 차이를 비교해 보면 완속폐쇄일 경우에 있어서 그 차이가 비교적 적음을 알 수 있었다. 그리고 폐쇄밸브에서 부터 거리가 멀어 질수록 그 압력은 많이 감소하며, 거리와 더불어 분기점에서 유출을 할 경우 그 분기점의 압력은 비교적 현저히 감소함을 알 수 있었다.

In this study, the analysis of the pipeline with respect to the water hammer is conducted and the results of rapid-closure and slow-closure are presented. In case of rapidly closure, the pressure in the pipeline is greater than the pressure of slowly closure but in this case, the small because of the fact that the difference time of maximum value and minumum value with a basic state that the going and return time of the pressure wave is 4 sec. At the closure-valve, the pressure is decreased at the state of becoming more distant. In the case of the runoff from the node and the distance, the pressure is decreased at the node.