이용행태에 따른 외부공간 인지도와 영향인자에 관한 연구

Abstract

대학 캠퍼스는 캠퍼스안에 위치하게 되는 여러 기능, 성격의 공간들 간에 유기적인 관계가 되도록하여, 대학의 기능을 수행하는 주체인 학생과 교수들이 원활하고 편안하게 활동할 수 있는 공간이 되어야 한다. 본 연구는 대학의 공간들 중, 외부공간을 중심으로 학생들의 형태에 따른 인지도와 영향인자를 규명하여, 외부공간계획시 기초적인 자료로 활용하고, 장기적인 대학 캠퍼스 마스터 플랜 수립시 외부공간 계획에 필요한 기초적인 자료를 마련하고자 한다.

A college campus requires organic relationships among its spaces of different functions and characteristics in order for staff members and students to perform their functions easily and comfortably. This study is aimed to examine recognition degree and influential factors according to students' behaviours in exterior spaces in order not only to make use of them as basic materials when planning exterior spaces but also to provide a college authority with basic materials for exterior space plan when setting up a long-term college campus master plan.