일반 공구 관리 시스템 개발에 관한 연구

Abstract

공구는 생산활동에 중요한 요소이므로 정보공유와 공구를 적기에 공급할 수 있도록 관리되어야 한다. 그럼에도 불구하고 현실적으로는 비용측면에서 금액이 크지 않기 때문에 관리가 소홀한 것이 사실이다. 이것을 해결하기 위해 본 연구에서는 효율적인 일반공구관리를 위해 관리시스템을 개발하였다. 공구 CODE를 쉽게 사용할 수 있도록 전문가 시스템을 이용하였고, 공구정보에 대한 입력, 조회, 수정, 삭제, 출력에 필요한 DATA BASE라는 CLIPPER로 PROGRAM 하였다.

Tool should be managed well to supply at time with the tool and information because it is an important factor in production activity. But there is little tool management in fact by reason of its small cost compared with other factors. The purpose of this study is to develop the general tool management system to solve the problem. This study introduces the expert system to get tool code used with ease. Data base needed to input, inquire, modify, delete and output a information of tool is programmed with clipper.