지능을 가진 차세대 로보트의 매니퓰레이터의 신경제어 개발을 위한 인공신경회로망의 적용에 관한 연구

본 연구에서는 로보트 매니퓰레이터가 갖는 시계열적 비선형 동적 거동의 학습과 제어에 적합한 회귀 모듈 신경회로망(Recurrent Module Neural Network

RMNN 또는 RM신경망)을 제안한다. 이 신경회로망은 시계열적 순차 문제 해결 능력을 가진 Jordan 신경망을 사용하며 비선형 동적 문제 해결을 위하여 두개의 중간층을 포함하면서 내부 정보 축적능력을 향상 시키기 위하여 입력 모듈 패턴별로 학습 시키는 방법을 사용한다. 이 신경회로망을 이용한 RMNN 제어기는 기존의 BP 신경망과 Jordan 신경망의 신경제어기보다 학습오차, 수렴속도 및 궤적추종의 모든 면에서 우수한 성능을 보였다.

In this Paper, a Recurrent Module Neural Network(RMNN) which is aimed to temporal dynamic nonlinear learning and control for robot manipulator is proposed. RMNN contains Jordan Neural Network which has ability for problem solving temporal of sequence, and uses learning methods of Input Module pattern to enhance the cumulative ability of internal information, having two middle layer to solve the dynamic nonlinear problem. The RMNN controller uses RMNN shows better performances with regard to learning error, convergency speed and tracing trajectory than existing general BP Neural Network and Jordan Neural Network.