퍼지추론을 이용한 1차계통의 최적 적응제어에 관한 연구

Abstract

속도형 서보계통 등에서는 옵세트나 오버슈트가 없고 속응성이 양호한 속도제어 특성이 요구되고 있다. LQ제어기와 보조 제어기를 이용하여 옵세트와 오버슈트가 없고 속응성이 양호한 유한시간 정정제어를 행하는 방법에 대해서 고찰하고, 제어환경의 변화에 따른 제어특성이 열악해지는 것을 보완하기 위해서 유한시간 정정제어계통의 출력을 이상적인 규범모델로 삼아 플랜트의 출력이 이 규범모델 출력에 추종하는 적응제어계통을 구성하는 방법을 제안한다. 적응제어기로서는 퍼지제어기를 도입해서, 추론방법을 직접법과 간접법으로 구분하여 시뮬레이션을 행하고 이들의 응답특성을 비교, 검토하여 제안된 제어계통의 유효성을 확인한다.

Recently, in the field of industrial servo-systems, several methods have been proposed for tracking the reference input fast and finely without overshoot. In this paper a method to construct the nominal model tracking adaptive control system is proposed. The system is composed the nominal model which produces an ideal response and the nominal model tracking system with the fuzzy logic adaptive controller(FLC). The FLC is constructed of the linguistic control rules which are conditional linguistic statments expressing the relationship between inputs and outputs of the controlled system. Direct reasoning methods such as Max-Min, Max-product and indirect reasoning method such as Tsukamoto's are used in the fuzzy reasoning. In this paper, computer simulations are carried out in cases when the plant can be expressed as the first order system with different parameters from those of the controlled object of the nominal model system, the plant has the time delay element, and a disturbance. Through the simulation results, the proposed tracking system are proved to be useful and effective. However it is necessary that the more effective adaptive controller for the method to decide optimal parameters of the fuzzy controller should be studied further more.