N-ISDN과 B-ISDN의 망간 연동

Abstract

본 논문에서는 실제적인 B-ISDN 망 구현을 위한 N-ISDN과 B-ISDN의 연동에 대하여 고찰하였다. 이를 실현하기 위해 고려되어야 하는 여러 기술적인 측면들과 연동의 주요 기능 및 해당 요구 사항들을 분석하였다. 또한, 다양한 형태의 연동방안 수립 및 이에 대한 비교분석, 타당성 검증등을 수행하였으며 기존 N-ISDN의 No.7 국간 신호방식을 B-ISDN의 ATM망에 적용하기 위한 방안에 대해 고찰하였다.

In this paper, for the implemention of practical B-ISDN networking, inter working between N-ISDN and B-ISDN is considered. This study is analyzed the define functions and other requirements for the interworking between N-ISDN and B-ISDN. Major research results are definition for functional requirements of interworking and clarification of the service mapping types in N-ISDN/B-ISDN interworking. And also, this results in this study will be useful reference for domestic studies on the interworking N-ISDN/B-ISDN and guide line to implemention of B-ISDN.