여성주의 윤리학(Feminist Ethics)에 관한 일 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 보살핌과 책임감, 타자에 대한 관심과 관계를 중요한 인간의 도덕적 덕목으로 위치지우는 보살핌의 윤리의 도덕적 이상 및, 정의의 윤리와의 상호 보완 가능성을 논의해 봄으로써, 보살핌의 윤리를 중심으로 한 여성주의 윤리학이 대안적 도덕가치를 제시하는 것이 되기 위해서는 어떠한 조건들이 충족되어야 하는지 모색해 보았다.

Firstly this paper tries to discuss one of moral ideals, the Ethics of Care, that intends to place the care, responsibility, concern about others and human relationship in the range of important moral virtues of human beings. Secondly it is expanded whether Ethics of Care and Ethics of Justice are complementary to each other or not. And these discussion will help us to conceive which conditions should be fulfilled in order that Feminist Ethics mainly based upon the Ethics of Care may be suggested as an alternative value of moral.