단순화한(Simplified)강도계산식에 의한 분입체(紛粒體) 저장 Silo의 설계 적용에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 발전설비 및 환경설비 등의 각종 플랜트시설에서 수요의 증가가 예상되는 분입체 저장 Silo에 대한 강도계산식을 단순화하여 설계에 적용하여 보았다. 현재 각 사업체 및 현장에서 사용하고 있는 기존 강도계산식은 사용하기에 다소 번잡하고 공수의 소요가 과도하게 요구되고 있기 때문에 본 계산법이 실용화되면 향후 관련업무에 기술개선이 대폭 제고될 것으로 기대된다.

In this paper, strength calculation for the bulk powder such as cement, limestone storage tank is carried out on trial by a simplified strength calculation equation and thus the applicability of this calculation method to the actual design work of steel silo is studied. This calculation method is considered to be useful with the more detailed comparative study and the verification work, etc. in future.