Roller식 선대 진수의 제동장치 및 Poppet에 관한 고찰

Abstract

본 논문은 중·소형 조선소에서 일반적으로 사용되고 있는 선대진수에서 활주대와 고정대 사이의 매개체로 roller를 사용할 경우 진수 진행과정에서 발생되는 선저압력·roller가 받는 압력·roller의 적정한 길이 등 제반 사항을 고찰 하였다. 또한 특정 조선소의 여건상 제한적인 수역으로 발생되는 문제점을 해결하기 위한 제동장치의 배치에 대해서도 고찰하였다. final docking을 생략하기 위해 선수미 poppet으로 조립식 steel poppet을 사용하였다. 연구 결과 진수 후에 roller와 선수미poppet에 하중에 의한문제점이 없었으며, 제동장치에 의한 선체정지 위치의 적절한 값을 제시 하였다.

This paper aims to study bottom pressure, pressure on roller and the proper length of roller, when roller is used as vehicle between the cradle and berth in berth-launching of small-medium shipbuilding yard. The position of drag-equipment is also studied to solve problems that are caused by the limited location of a certain shipbuilding yard on the seashore. Fabricated steel poppets are used for fore-after poppets to omit final-docking. The results of this study show no problems in roller and fore-after poppet by the force after launching, and present approximate value for ship stop point by the drag-equipment.