Power-MOSFET를 사용한 전압형 풀브릿지 고주파 공진 인버터의 특성해석

Abstract

본 연구에서는 Power-MOSFET를 사용한 전압형 고주파인버터의 해석과 데드타임을 고려한 주전력변환회로의 동작특성을 나타내고, 또, 인버터의 동작특성을 무차원화 제어 변수를 도입하여 범용성 주어, 주변환 회로의 설계를 위한 기본데이타를 제시한다. 본 연구에서 제시된 설계기법은 산업공정에서 전원회로개발,유도가열 등의 여러분야에 적용할 수 있다.

This paper presents operating chracteristics of the main power conversion circuit considering dead time, an analysis of which includes switching device of voltage-fed type high frequency Inverter with Power-MOSFET. In addition, The operation characteristics of the proposed inverter is generally depicted by introducing normalized control variables. This paper suggests some fundamental data for designing the main power conversion circuit. Design technique proposed in this paper can be applied to several areas such as induction heating, development of power supply in industrial process etc.