PWM 제어를 이용한 전압형 풀브릿지 고주파 인버터의 특성평가

Abstract

전압형 고주파 인버터를 기본으로하여 구동신호에 위상각을 부여하여 VVVF제어기능을 인버터내부에서 실현시키도록 회로를 제안하였다. 제안된 회로에서는 자기소호형 소자를 사용하여 전압형고주파 인버터의 스위칭 패턴에 따른 해석과 동작원리를 기술하고 , 무차원화 제어변수를 도입하여 주변환회로의 동작특성을 도출하였다. 또,주변환회로의 설계를 위한 기초자료를 제시하며, 본 연구에서 제시된 제어기법은 유도가열 장치 ,산업 전분야의 전원회로개발등 여러분야에 응용할수있다.

This paper purposed the voltage-fed type high frequency inverter including internal VVVF control function by means of the driving signal with phase shift angale. In the proposed circuit, We described operating principle of the main power conversion considering PWM, an analysis of which includes switching pattern of voltage-fed type high frequency Inverter with self-turn-off device this paper induced operating characteristics of the main power conversion circuit by examination to normalized parameter. In addition, this paper suggests some fundamental data for designing the main power conversion circuit. Control technique proposed in this paper can be applied to several areas such as induction heating, development of power supply in industrial process etc.