수중보 설치에 따른 배수위 영향분석

Abstract

본 연구에서는 표준축차법을 이용하여 자연하천에서 수중보의 설치에 따른 배수위 계산을 실시하여 여러가지 수리특성인자들의 결과를 비교해 보았다. 그 결과, 자연수위에 따른 통수단면적보다 수위증가로 인한 통수단면적의 영향이 가장 큰 것으로 분석되었다. 유속을 포함한 다른 수리특성인자의 영향은 이에 비해 다소 적은 것으로 분석되어 졌기 때문에 수중보를 설치할 경우 다른 수리특성인자보다 수위상승에 따른 통수단면의 통수능력이 먼저 검토되어야 할 것이다. 또한 자연하도에 비해 수중보 설치에 의한 상류의 수위상승 종단거리가 예상치보다 매우 크게 나타나고 있었기 때문에 수중보설치에 따른 종단거리의 영향을 파악하여 제방설계를 실시하여야 할 것으로 판단된다. 수중보의 설치는 수위증가로 인한 용수확보, 수변공간 확보 등 많은 이점이 있으나, 홍수시의 하도통수능력 고려, 오염물질의 퇴적으로 인한 수질오염 방지 그리고 갈수시에 하천의 유지용수 확보 등을 고려한 신중한 분석·검토를 하여야 될 것으로 사료된다.

It is the aim of this study to know a proper hydraulic factors in submerged weir disign. The method of analysis pointed at, is researched into respectively in computering fluctuation of hydraulic factors : the case that consider a submerged weir height 1.0m(Case 1), a submerged weir height 1.2m(Case 2) and a submerged weir height 1.5m(Case 3). To make the environment of water-domain set up submerged weir, find out the effects. and the most suitable surmerged weir is adopted by several hydraulic factors investigated. In case of setting the submerged weir in the natural rivers or not, when the submerged weir sets up in the upstream the water level improves so much, but not in the downstream. And variation of velocity by setting the submerged weir decreases in the upstream because of the high water level. As a results of above research, the regard of hydraulic factors by setting the surmerged weir the water level is much influenced than the velocity of water in the natural rivers.