한국형 CIM구축 전략에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 제조업에 있어서 생산시스템은 다양한 기계설비, 대량의 정보와 지식, 다수의 인간활동을 지원해야 함으로 점점 복잡하고 대규모 시스템화로 운용되고 있다. 그러나 대규모 생산시스템의 구축, 운용, 확장, 개선활동 등을 원활히 진행시킨다는 것은 어려운 문제점으로 남아 있게 된다. 이러한 문제점의 해결 방안으로 system Architecture의 표준화와 이에 따른 전략의 확립이 필요하다. 본 연구는 생산시스템의 CIM화의 실현을 위해 기반이되는 ESPRIT PROJECT의 Project 688·AMICE를 분석 연구함으로서 국내 제조업의 CIM구축 전략을 확립하는 방안을 제시하고자 한다.

Recently the production system in manufacturing industries is operated elaborately as well as massively because it is required to back up various machine and equipment, a lot of information and knowledge, and different kinds of human behaviors. But it is so hard to conduct efficiently the build-in, operation, expansion and improvement of the massive production system. Thus, are needed the standardization of the system architecture and the establishment of involved strategy. This paper aims to present a CIM build-in model for domestic manufacturing industries by analysing a production system(ESPRIT Project-Project 688·AMICE).