간이자동화를 이용한 생산성 향상에 관한 연구

Abstract

중소기업에서는 생산성향상을 위해 생산자동화 설비에 많은 투자를 해야하지만 현실적으로 과다한 투자비와 수요의 불확실성 때문에 자동화에 어려움을 겪고 있다. 이와같은 문제를 해결하기 위해서는 중소기업특성에 알맞은 간이자동화방식을 채택함으로써 생산성을 향상시킬 수 있다. 본 연구에서는 간이자동화의 필요성에 대해 고찰하였고Manhole Guide 절단공정을 간이 자동화 할 수 있도록 절단토치의 제적에 대하여 실험해보았다. 결과적으로 중소기업체에 대한 간이자동화의 가능성을 알 수 있었다.

For the improvement of their productivity, small-medium sized corporations need to invest in production automation equipment. But, because of excessive investment and uncertain demands, they suffer the difficulties for investment of production automation. To resolve these problems, they should choose the low cost automation(LCA). The study surveyed the necessity of the LCA and experimented the cutting locus with the proposed model for the LCA of the manhole guide cutting process. As the result of, we showed the capabilities of the LCA for small-medium sized corporation.